Latest 2021 Current Affairs of History of USA CSS Mcqs


Here, you will get the latest 2021 Current Affairs of History of USA CSS Mcqs. These Current Affairs of History of USA CSS Mcqs are taken from newspaper of 2020. These are very important for the CSS paper of History of USA subject and also for Pakistan and Current Affairs MCQs.

History of USA banner with statute of liberty
History of USA Mcqs

Latest 2021 Current Affairs of History of USA CSS Mcqs

Question: Joe Biden is the oldest US president ever to enter the office. What is the age of Joe Biden?

A. 88
B. 78
C. 68
D. 72

The Correct Answer is
B. 78


Question: Donal Trump left the office as the ________ president of the United States.

A. 48th
B. 45th
C. 46th
D. 44th

The Correct Answer is
B. 78


Question: How many electoral votes out of 538 are needed to win US Presidency elections?

A. 288
B. 278
C. 290
D. 270

The Correct Answer is
D. 270


Question: Joe Biden has been elected the ________ president of the United States:

A. 48th
B. 45th
C. 46th
D. 44th

The Correct Answer is
C. 46th


Question: Joe Biden belongs to which American Political Party?

A. Democratic Party
B. Republican Party
C. Minor American parties
D. None of these

The Correct Answer is
A. Democratic Party


Question: Who won US Elections 2020?

A. Donald Trump
B. Joe Biden
C. Henry Clinton
D. Jo Jorgensen

The Correct Answer is
B. Joe Biden


Question: Which organization received United Nations Population Award 2020?

A. HelpAge
B. UNICEF
C. WHO
D. UNICEF

The Correct Answer is
A. HelpAge


Question: Who became Japan’s new Prime Minister on Sep 16, 2020?

A. Yoshihiko Noda
B. Shinzo Abe
C. Yoshihide Suga
D. None of these

The Correct Answer is
C. Yoshihide Suga


CSS MCQs logoCSSMCQs.com (PlayStore APP)


Question: Africa has been declared free from wild polio by the :

A. Africa Regional Certification Commission (ARCC)
B. Global Polio Eradication Initiative (GPEI)
C. Both a & b
D. None of these

The Correct Answer is
A. Africa Regional Certification Commission (ARCC)


Question: Which of the following country achieves the UN’s ‘climate action’ goal well before the 2030 deadline?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. Sri Lanka
D. Germany

The Correct Answer is
A. Pakistan


Question: Airports Council International (ACI) World and ACI EUROPE have announced that ________ Airport is the first airport to be accredited through its new Airport Health Accreditation programme:

A. Changi
B. Dubai International
C. Istanbul
D. Heathrow

The Correct Answer is
C. Istanbul


Question: Airports Council International (ACI) World and ACI EUROPE have announced that ________ Airport is the first airport to be accredited through its new Airport Health Accreditation programme:

A. Changi
B. Dubai International
C. Istanbul
D. Heathrow

The Correct Answer is
C. Istanbul


Question: _______ has successfully launched the Arab world’s first Mars mission on 20th July 2020.

A. UAE
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Qatar
D. Kuwait

The Correct Answer is
A. UAE


Question: The UN General Assembly elected India, Ireland, Mexico and Norway as non-permanent members of the Security Council for a ____ year term

A. 3
B. 4
C. 2
D. 5

The Correct Answer is
C. 2


Question: “Hagia Sophia” was built by a _____ in the ______ century:

A. Roman emporer, Sixth
B. Roman emporer, Seventh
C. Ottoman emperor, Sixth
D. None of these

The Correct Answer is
A. Roman emporer, Sixth


Here, you can find History of USA MCQs asked in various exams. However, our main focus will be CSS past papers solved MCQs of US History. Besides, we will also share some other exams MCQs. General and Current affairs MCQs over the United States of America will be posted in this category. You can also share MCQs over US History of CSS paper papers.


Consider linking to these articles:

Submit MCQs

Click Here to Submit MCQs

CSSMCQs Android APK app download image showing

Click Here for Online MCQs Quiz Now

Click Here to Submit MCQs

Register if you don't have an Account.

🏠 Home