Exclusive Offer!! ! | Register at CSSMCQs Now to get FULL ACCESS to the entire Website at 500 Rs/- (20̶0̶0̶R̶s̶) 75.00% OFF until 11:59 PM on May 22, 2023. The price will be higher later on Register HERE!!                2024JanFebMar                         2023DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan                         2022DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan                            FPSC Tests Important Materials | [BUY] "FPSC To The Point Syllabus Materials" at 600Rs/- (1̶0̶0̶0̶R̶s̶) 40.00% OFF till 31st December 2023 Click to Register Now!!                             2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                                                         2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                       CSS PAKMCQs Book | PDF COPY | Exclusive Pakistan Affairs MCQs Books for FPSC Tests.                               Listen! | If they tell you 98% fail in CSS Exam…... yet don’t lose faith in yourself… BELIEVE, YOU FALL IN THAT 2%, without doubt, you will be in the 2% Insha'ALLAH. Maybe, NOT right now because You're NOT prepared yet. Maybe, not tomorrow because you can't be prepared too soon. However, After six months of hard work with Persistent and Consistency, you will be LIKE A PRO!!!. At last, If you don't have that much courage and can't believe yourself... CSSMCQs.com suggests you CHOOSE another path of career for yourself. If you can believe it, you can achieve it and vice versa. You know, People have done it with fewer resources, less intelligence, less education, less health, less wealth and with less help than you do possess right now. In fact, there is no excuse that is valid. You just need to sum up some courage and self-belief to go for it. To sum up, great things take time, if it were that easy everyone would be doing that. I hope, you have got the msg now :').                              Follow Us on Instagram  Twitter  Facebook  Youtube for all Updates...!! !                                           Updated List | Current Federal Ministers of Newly Govt of Pakistan 2022                                         

CSS Special 2023 Solved Islamiat/Islamic Study MCQs Quiz


Welcome to our comprehensive CSS Special 2023 Solved Islamiat/Islamic Study MCQs Quiz. If you’re on a journey to conquer the CSS (Central Superior Services) examination, you’re aware of the significance of the Islamiat/Islamic Study paper in this competitive exam. This quiz has been meticulously crafted to assist you in evaluating and enhancing your knowledge, providing detailed solutions and explanations for each multiple-choice question. Whether you’re a CSS aspirant or someone keen on deepening your understanding of Islamic studies, this quiz is an invaluable tool to refine your grasp of this subject. Let’s embark on a journey through the world of Islamiat/Islamic Studies, aimed at helping you achieve your CSS examination objectives in 2023


Take the Quiz in this paper click here
 START QUIZ!


CSS Special 2023 Islamiat/Islamic Study MCQs


1. The Prophet Muhammad (SAW) advised the name of Hazrat Abubakr (RA) after embracing Islam as:

A. Abubakar (RA)
B. Abdullah (RA)
C. Sheikh Saadi (RA)
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (B) Abdullah (RA)


2. The Holy Prophet Muhammad (SAW) performed Hajjat-ul-Wada’a in:

A. 8 Hijri
B. 9 Hijri
C. 10 Hijri
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (C) 10 Hijri


3. The Naat “Balaghal Ula Bikamalehi” is written by:

A. Amir Khusro
B. Sheikh Saadi (RA)
C. Abdur Rehman Jami
D. None of these
Correct Answer: A. Amir Khusro


4. Faran valley is situated in:

A. Makkah
B. Madinah
C. Taif
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (A) Makkah


5. The book “Khilafat o Malokiyat” is authored by:

A. Maulana Safi ud din Mubarak Puri
B. S. Sulaiman Nadvi
C. S. Abul Alaa Maududi
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (C) S. Abul Alaa Maududi


6. Dhatun Nataqain is the title of:

A. Hazrat Fatima (RA)
B. Hazret Ibrahim (RA)
C. Hazrat Asma (RA)
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (C) Hazrat Asma (RA)


7. Order of Fasting in Ramadan was revealed in:

A. 1st Hijri
B. 2nd Hijri
C. 11th Hijri
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (B) 2nd Hijri


8. Mubahila verse is in Surah

A. Baqarah
B. Al-Imran
C. Nisa
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (B) Al-Imran


9. Ten Commandments were revealed on _________:

A. Hazrat Esa (AS)
B. Hazrat Mus (AS)
C. Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
D. None of these
Correct Answer: (B) Hazrat Mus (AS)


10. Which holy book is called the Old Testament?

A. Torah
B. Psalms
C. Dead Sea Scrolls
D. None of these
Correct Answer: A. Torah


11. The literal meaning of Qiyas is:

A. To assess
B. To Think
C. To Make Research
D. None of these
Correct Answer: A. To assess


12. Pharaoh and his troops were drowned in:

A. Black Sea
B. Red Sea
C. Mediterranean Sea
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B. Red Sea


13. An Ascension event occurred in:

A. 10th Nabvi
B. 11th Nabvi
C. 12th Nabvi
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B. 11th Nabvi


14. Tayammum (Ablution with sand) order is in Sura:

A. An-Nisa
B. Al-Maidah
C. Al-Imran
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B. Al-Maidah


15. Muqawgis was the king of _____:

A. Egypt
B. Iran
C. Syria
D. None of these
Correct Answer: A. Egypt


16. Al-Abwa is situated between:

A. Makkah and Madinah
B. Makkah and Tabuk
C. Makkah and Iraq
D. None of these
Correct Answer: A. Makkah and Madinah


17. The Pilgrims are gathered in Arafat on:

A. 30th Zilqada
B. 9th Zilhajj
C. 11th Zilhajj
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B. 9th Zilhajj


18. Who is called the conqueror of Egypt:

A. Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)
B. Aamr Bin Al-Aas (RA)
C. Khalid Bin Waleed (RA)
D. None of these
Correct Answer: None of these


19. Which Prophet is titled as Safiullah:

A. Hazrat Adam (AS)
B. Hazrat Dawood
C. Hazrat Yahya
D. None of these
Correct Answer: Hazrat Adam (AS)


20. Who suggested digging a ditch around the city of Madinah?

A. Hazrat Ali (AS)
B. Hazrat Omar (AS)
C. Hazrat Salman (AS)
D. Hazrat Khalid Bin Waleed (AS)
Correct Answer: (C) Hazrat Salman (AS)


Let’s take a quiz in these

CSS 2023 Special Exam Islamiat/Islamic Study MCQs now


The Prophet Muhammad (SAW) advised the name of Hazrat Abubakr (RA) after embracing Islam as:
Abubakar (RA)
Abdullah (RA)
Sheikh Saadi (RA)
None of these
The Holy Prophet Muhammad (SAW) performed Hajjat-ul-Wada’a in:
8 Hijri
9 Hijri
10 Hijri
None of these
The Naat “Balaghal Ula Bikamalehi” is written by:
Amir Khusro
Sheikh Saadi (RA)
Abdur Rehman Jami
None of these
Faran valley is situated in:
Makkah
Madinah
Taif
None of these
The book “Khilafat o Malokiyat” is authored by:
Maulana Safi ud din Mubarak Puri
S. Sulaiman Nadvi
S. Abul Alaa Maududi
None of these
Dhatun Nataqain is the title of:
Hazrat Fatima (RA)
Hazret Ibrahim (RA)
Hazrat Asma (RA)
None of these
Order of Fasting in Ramadan was revealed in:
1st Hijri
2nd Hijri
11th Hijri
None of these
Mubahila verse is in Surah
Baqarah
Al-Imran
Nisa
None of these
Ten Commandments were revealed on _________:
Hazrat Esa (AS)
Hazrat Musa (AS)
Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
None of these
Which holy book is called the Old Testament?
Torah
Psalms
Quran
None of these
The literal meaning of Qiyas is:
To assess
To Think
To Make Research
None of these
Pharaoh and his troops were drowned in:
Black Sea
Red Sea
Mediterranean Sea
None of these
An Ascension event occurred in:
10th Nabvi
11th Nabvi
12th Nabvi
None of these
Tayammum (Ablution with sand) order is in Sura:
An-Nisa
Al-Maidah
Al-Imran
None of these
Muqawgis was the king of _____:
Egypt
Iran
Syria
None of these
Al-Abwa is situated between:
Makkah and Madinah
Makkah and Tabuk
Makkah and Iraq
None of these
The Pilgrims are gathered in Arafat on:
30th Zilqada
9th Zilhajj
11th Zilhajj
None of these
Who is called the conqueror of Egypt:
Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)
Aamr Bin Al-Aas (RA)
Khalid Bin Waleed (RA)
None of these
Which Prophet is titled as Safiullah:
Hazrat Adam (AS)
Hazrat Dawood
Hazrat Yahya
None of these
Who suggested digging a ditch around the city of Madinah?
Hazrat Ali (AS)
Hazrat Omar (AS)
Hazrat Salman (AS)
Hazrat Khalid Bin Waleed (AS)

Islamic Studies Mcqs


Islamic Studies Mcqs kinds of wahi
Islamic Studies Mcqs, Islamic world and practices. most important of Islamic Studies, Islamiat, Islamyat MCQs
Islamic Studies MCQs
All Prophets MCQs Holy Quran MCQs
All Companions MCQs Ramadan MCQs
Islamic Ghazwa MCQs Fast (Roza) MCQs
Hajj MCQs Zakat MCQs
ISLAMIC STUDIES QUIZ Namaz MCQs

Islamic Studies Mcqs |Islamiat MCQs| Islamyat MCQs for preparation

You will find all recent and important Islamic Studies Mcqs by CSSMCQs. These Islamiat Mcqs are based on the history of Islam, basic Islamic knowledge and beliefs of Islam, the life of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) MCQs and his companions (R.A), Quran & Sunnah related MCQs of Islamiat, Islamic world and practices of Islam MCQs. The most important and repeated MCQs of the recent tests of Islamic Studies MCQs are being added here. There are a huge number of Multiple Choice Questions over the study of Seerah of Prophet Mohammad (PBAH) as a Role Model for individuals, Diplomats, Educators, Military strategists and Peace Makers.

Besides, Islamic Code of Life MCQs and other Islamiyat MCQs will be shared here on a daily basis. In short, all the past paper MCQs of CSS Islamiat will also be provided here with CSS paper reference and CSS Islamiyat MCQs papers section A.

Moreover, You can also Submit Islamiat MCQs. If you are willing to take Online Islamic studies Quiz, Click HERE.



Click Here to Submit MCQs

CSSMCQs Android APK app download image showing

Click Here for Online MCQs Quiz Now

Click Here toSubmit MCQs

Log In

Register if you don't have an Account.


Compulsory MCQs ⌋  ⌊ ❐ Optional MCQs ⌋  ⌊ ❒ CSS Syllabus 2022 ⌋  ⌊❐ Past Paper MCQs

 Home

 

If the aforementioned Answer is Wrong. Leave a Reply with an authentic source.