Exclusive EID Offer!! ! | Register at CSSMCQs Now to get FULL ACCESS to the entire Website at 500 Rs/- (20̶0̶0̶R̶s̶) 75.00% OFF until 11:59 PM on June 17, 2023. The price will be higher later on Register HERE!!                2024JanFebMar                         2023DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan                         2022DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan                            FPSC Tests Important Materials | [BUY] "FPSC To The Point Syllabus Materials" at 600Rs/- (1̶0̶0̶0̶R̶s̶) 40.00% OFF till 31st December 2023 Click to Register Now!!                             2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                                                         2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                       CSS PAKMCQs Book | PDF COPY | Exclusive Pakistan Affairs MCQs Books for FPSC Tests.                               Listen! | If they tell you 98% fail in CSS Exam…... yet don’t lose faith in yourself… BELIEVE, YOU FALL IN THAT 2%, without doubt, you will be in the 2% Insha'ALLAH. Maybe, NOT right now because You're NOT prepared yet. Maybe, not tomorrow because you can't be prepared too soon. However, After six months of hard work with Persistent and Consistency, you will be LIKE A PRO!!!. At last, If you don't have that much courage and can't believe yourself... CSSMCQs.com suggests you CHOOSE another path of career for yourself. If you can believe it, you can achieve it and vice versa. You know, People have done it with fewer resources, less intelligence, less education, less health, less wealth and with less help than you do possess right now. In fact, there is no excuse that is valid. You just need to sum up some courage and self-belief to go for it. To sum up, great things take time, if it were that easy everyone would be doing that. I hope, you have got the msg now :').                              Follow Us on Instagram  Twitter  Facebook  Youtube for all Updates...!! !                                           Updated List | Current Federal Ministers of Newly Govt of Pakistan 2022                                         

Current Affairs Of Pakistan 2024 May MCQs | Pdf Download


Here, you will have Current Affairs Of Pakistan 2024 May MCQs in PDF download. These Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs are taken from the month of May 2024. These are very important for every sort of exam in Pakistan, especially the upcoming CSS Exam (CE-2025) Screening test of FPSC 2025. These questions and answers with solutions to CA & PA 2024 MCQs are equally important for FPSC, PPSC, SPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, NTS and all other competitive exams in Pakistan. At last, you won’t find such Monthwise MCQs anywhere with a download facility:).

Download the PDF by clicking the link below
(
before it is available to our registered users only)


 Download |  May 2024 MCQs 


May 2024 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs in Pdf download
May 2024 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs in Pdf download

Have you checked: Facts and Figures For CE-2024 by CSSMCQs?

2024MarFebJan
2023DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan
2022DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan
 2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan
2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan

Current Affairs of Pakistan 2024, 2023, 2022 & 2021 MCQs pdf download Monthwise

Current Federal Ministers of Pakistan (Updated 2023)
Top Leadership Positions of Pakistan in year 2023
➤ November 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ October 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ September 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ August 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ July 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ June 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ May 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ April 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ Mar 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ Feb 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
➤ Jan 2023 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs
Show(YEAR-2022 MCQs) | Show(YEAR-2021 MCQs)


Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs May 2024 | PDF Download

NOTICE: Please note that these Current affairs MCQs are dynamic in nature, therefore, facts and figures can be changed at any moment. So, it is a humble request if there is a need for an update. Please, comment in the box below 🙂


Take the Quiz in this Jan 2024 MCQs now!
 START QUIZ!


What is Pakistan’s ranking in the Travel and Tourism Development Index for 2024?

A. 94
B. 101
C. 104
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. 101


Who is the current head coach of the Pakistan Cricket Team?

A. Inzamam-ul-Haq
B. Gary Kirsten
C. Saqlain Mushtaq
D. Misbah-ul-Haq

Correct Answer: B. Gary Kirsten


Who was appointed as the Chairman of the Council of Islamic Ideology (CII) on May 21, 2024?

A. Dr. Qibla Ayaz
B. Allama Dr. Raghib Hussain Naeemi
C. Prof. Allama Allauddin Siddiqui
D. Justice Abu Saleh Muhammad Akram

Correct Answer: B. Allama Dr. Raghib Hussain Naeemi


According to the National Accounts Committee (NAC), Pakistan’s investment ratio fell to its lowest level in how many years, reaching just 13.1% of the economy’s size in FY-2024?

A. 20
B. 30
C. 40
D. 50

Correct Answer: D. 50


Who was awarded the ‘Bint-e-Hawa’ achievement award in 2024?

A. Naila Kiani
B. Nigar Johar
C. Sharmeen Obaid Chinoy
D. Naila Kabeer

Correct Answer: B. Nigar Johar


As of May 2024, how many of the 14 highest mountains in the world has Sirbaz Khan summited?

A. 11
B. 12
C. 13
D. 14

Correct Answer: C. 13


How many of the world’s 14 highest peaks has Sirbaz Khan climbed without using supplemental oxygen as of May 2024?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 11
D. 13

Correct Answer: C. 11


Which Pakistani climber became the second to reach the summit of Everest without supplemental oxygen on May 21, 2024?

A. Sajid Sadpara
B. Sirbaz Khan
C. Ali Sadpara
D. None of Above

Correct Answer: B. Sirbaz Khan


On May 24, 2024, which session of the Joint Coordination Committee (JCC) of the China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) was held virtually?

A. 13th
B. 14th
C. 15th
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. 13th


Which city in Pakistan will host the Asian Games 2024?

A. Lahore
B. Faisalabad
C. Gujranwala
D. All of these

Correct Answer: D. All of these


In which country will the South Asian Games 2024 be held?

A. Iran
B. China
C. Pakistan
D. Afghanistan

Correct Answer: C. Pakistan


Prime Minister Shehbaz Sharif visited which country for a day on May 23, 2024?

A. Kyrgyzstan
B. China
C. United Arab Emirates
D. None of These

Correct Answer: C. United Arab Emirates


What is the name of the app launched in May 2024 to assist survivors of gender-based violence?

A. Humqadam
B. Ehsaas
C. Madad
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. Humqadam


On which date did the mob attack on foreign students in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan, occur in 2024, injuring five Pakistani students?

A. May 16
B. May 15
C. May 17
D. May 18

Correct Answer: C. May 17


What is the maximum fine proposed by the Punjab Defamation Bill 2024 for spreading fake news?

A. Rs1 million
B. Rs2 million
C. Rs3 million
D. Rs4 million

Correct Answer: C. Rs3 million


Which bill did the Punjab Assembly pass on May 21, 2024?

A. Anti-Terrorism Bill, 2024
B. Defamation Bill, 2024
C. Media Freedom Bill, 2024
D. Education Reform Bill, 2024

Correct Answer: B. Defamation Bill, 2024


On which date did the Punjab Assembly pass the Defamation Bill, 2024?

A. May 19
B. April 20
C. May 20
D. None of These

Correct Answer: C. May 20


How many UN peacekeeping missions has Pakistan participated in across how many countries?

A. 50, 30
B. 60, 60
C. 46, 29
D. 55, 40

Correct Answer: C. 46, 29


Which country will host the West Asia Baseball Cup 2024?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. New Zealand
D. South Korea

Correct Answer: B. Pakistan


Who is the current Pakistani ambassador to Kyrgyzstan?

A. Mr. Hassan Zaigham
B. Mr. Zahoor Ahmed
C. Mr. Masood Khan
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. Mr. Hassan Zaigham


Which city’s traffic police department launched the “Chips Rider Squad” to ensure smooth traffic flow?

A. Karachi
B. Lahore
C. Peshawar
D. Islamabad

Correct Answer: C. Peshawar


Who is the Turkish Foreign Minister who visited Pakistan on May 19, 2024?

A. Mr. Ali Yerlikaya
B. Mr. Ahmet Davutoğlu
C. Mr. Hakan Fidan
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C. Mr. Hakan Fidan


Which country’s foreign minister arrived in Islamabad for a two-day official visit on May 19, 2024?

A. Türkiye
B. Kyrgyzstan
C. Afghanistan
D. Iran

Correct Answer: A. Türkiye


Who is the current chairman of the Council of Islamic Ideology (CII)?

A. Maulana Muhammad Khan Sherani
B. Allama Dr. Raghib Hussain Naeemi
C. Dr. Qibla Ayaz
D. None of These

Correct Answer: B. Allama Dr. Raghib Hussain Naeemi


_____ won the 2024 Central Asian Volleyball Championship title at the Pakistan Sports Complex, Islamabad.

A. Turkmenistan
B. Uzbekistan
C. Iran
D. Pakistan

Correct Answer: D. Pakistan


Justice Munib Akhtar, the second most senior judge of the Supreme Court, was sworn in as the Acting Chief Justice of Pakistan for a week on _________, 2024.

A. May 17
B. May 18
C. May 19
D. May 20

Correct Answer: B. May 18


Who is the Current Finance & Revenue Minister of Pakistan?

A. Muhammad Aurangzeb
B. Miftah Ismail
C. Hammad Azhar
D. Ishaq Dar

Correct Answer: A. Muhammad Aurangzeb


As per Dubai Leaks published in May 2024, Pakistani nationals own properties of how much in Dubai (UAE)?

A. USD 12.5 billion
B. USD 14.5 billion
C. USD 15.5 billion
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. USD 12.5 billion


What is the name of the Satellite launched by Pakistan’s first Moon Mission .

A. iCube Qamar
B. iCube Aftab
C. iCube glow
D. iCube stellar

Correct Answer: A. iCube Qamar


Who has been appointed as Pakistan’s ambassador to USA?

A. Sardar Masood Khan
B. Dr Asad Majeed Khan
C. Salman mirza
D. Ali nawaz

Correct Answer: B. Dr Asad Majeed Khan


Who is the Chairman of Water and Power Development Authority (WAPDA) ?

A. Lt Gen Sajjad Ghani (Retd)
B. Muneer Ahmed
C. Lt Gen Muzammil Hussain (Retd)
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. Lt Gen Sajjad Ghani (Retd)


Who is the current MD/CEO of Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited ?

A. Khalid Mansoor
B. Imran Maniar
C. Lt Gen Muzammil Hussain
D. Dr. Muhammad Sohail Khan Rajput


Current National Assembly of Pakistan is_________?

A. 14th National Assembly
B. 15th National Assembly
C. 16th National Assembly
D. None of These

Correct Answer: C. 16th National Assembly


Who is the Current Federal Minister of National Heritage & Culture Division?

A. Syeda Nosheen Iftikhar
B. Abdul Aleem khan
C. Engr Amir Muqam
D. Ahad Khan Cheema

Correct Answer: C. Engr Amir Muqam


Who is the current IG of Islamabad Police?

A. Syed Ali Nasir Rizvi
B. Dr Akbar Nasir Khan
C. Muhammad Ahsan Younas
D. Sikandar Hayat

Correct Answer: A. Syed Ali Nasir Rizvi


Who is the Current Deputy Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. Bilawal Bhutto Zardari
B. Ishaq Dar
C. Shah Mehmood Qureshi
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. Ishaq Dar


Who is the leader of the opposition in National Assembly of Pakistan?

A. Imran Khan
B. Omar Ayub Khan
C. Raja Riaz Ahmad
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. Omar Ayub Khan


Who is the Current Chairman of Punjab Public Service Commission (PPSC)?

A. Lt Gen Muhammad Abdul Aziz

How many times has Pakistan won the Azlan Shah hockey tournament?

A. Once
B. Two Times
C. Three Times
D. Never won

Correct Answer: C. Three Times


Who is the Runner up of Azlan Shah Cup 2024?

A. Malaysia
B. India
C. Japan
D. Pakistan

Correct Answer: D. Pakistan


Fifth Pakistan-China Foreign Ministers Strategic Dialogue held on ___________, in Beijing, China?

A. June 12-16, 2024
B. May 13-16, 2024
C. April 13-14, 2024
D. None of These

Correct Answer: B. May 13-16, 2024


Pakistan’s exports to European countries declined ______ percent in the first nine months of the current fiscal year 2024.

A. 6.27
B. 5.61
C. 4.53
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. 6.27


Who is the Current Governor of Punjab?

A. Chaudhry Sarwar
B. Omer Sarfraz Cheema
C. Balighur Rehman
D. Sardar Saleem Haider

Correct Answer: D. Sardar Saleem Haider


Who is the Current Federal Minister for Planning, Development and Special Initiatives in Pakistan?

A. Ahsan Iqbal
B. Saqqal Gondal
C. Syeda Nosheen Iftikhar
D. Pervez Khattak


Who is the Current Foreign Minister of Pakistan?

A. Bilawal Bhutto Zardari
B. Ishaq Dar
C. Shah Mehmood Qureshi
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. Ishaq Dar


Who is the Current Head Coach of Pakistan male Hockey Team?

A. Roeltant Oltmans
B. Shahnaz Sheikh
C. Dilawar Butt
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. Roeltant Oltmans


Which country is the host of ICC Champions Trophy 2025 ?

A. India
B. Bangladesh
C. Pakistan
D. Australia

Correct Answer: C. Pakistan


Which team remained as Runner-Up in Deaf T20 Cricket World Cup 2024 ?

A. Sri-lanka
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan

Correct Answer: A. Sri-lanka


Who is the Current Governor of Balochistan?

A. Muhammad Khan Achakzai
B. Abdul Wali Khan Kakar
C. Jan Mohammad Jamali
D. Jaffar Khan Mandokhail

Correct Answer: D. Jaffar Khan Mandokhail


Who is the Current Governor of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KPK)?

A. Faisal Karim Kundi
B. Haji Ghulam Ali
C. Iqbal Zafar Jhagra
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. Faisal Karim Kundi

B. Lt Gen Sajjad Akram
C. Naveed Akram Cheema
D. None of These

Correct Answer: A. Lt Gen Muhammad Abdul Aziz


Previous Month April 2024 Solved MCQs


When is World Earth Day celebrated?

A. 1 May
B. 15 April
C. 22 April
D. 5 June

Correct Answer: C. 22 April


Which country has filed a complaint against Germany at the International Court of Justice for allegedly facilitating genocide against Palestinians?

A. Turkey
B. Israel
C. Nicaragua
D. South Africa

Correct Answer: C. Nicaragua


Which country joined NATO most recently in 2024

A. North Macedonia
B. Finland
C. Montenegro
D. Sweden

Correct Answer: D. Sweden



Who was elected as the sixth Ameer of the Jamaat-i-Islami Pakistan for a five-year term in April 2024?

A. Siraj-ul-Haq
B. Hafiz Naeem ur Rehman
C. Abul Ala Maududi
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. Hafiz Naeem ur Rehman


On April 4, which death anniversary of former Prime Minister Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto was observed?

A. 42nd
B. 43rd
C. 44th
D. 45th

Correct Answer: D. 45th


Who currently holds the position of Chairman at PTCL?

A. Muhammad Naveed
B. Captain (Retd) Muhammad Mahmood
C. Maj General (R) Hafeez Ur Rehman
D. None of These

Correct Answer: B. Captain (Retd) Muhammad Mahmood


Who is the current leader of opposition in the National Assembly of Pakistan?

A. Omer Ayub Khan
B. Ghulam Mustafa Shah
C. Ali Amin Ghandapur
D. Shibli Faraz

Correct Answer: D. Shibli Faraz


Who has been appointed as the new captain of the ‘White Ball’ T20 cricket team of Pakistan?

A. Muhammad Rizwan
B. Shaheen Shah
C. Shan Masood
D. Babar Azam

Correct Answer: D. Babar Azam


Who currently holds the position of Inspector General (IG) at the Sindh Police?

A. Mushtaq Mahar
B. Ghulam Nabi Memon
C. Kaleem Imam
D. Riffat Mukhtar

Correct Answer: B. Ghulam Nabi Memon


Who is the current Inspector General (IG) of the Islamabad Police?

A. Syed Ali Nasir Rizvi
B. Qazi Jamilur Rehman
C. Syed Kaleem Imam
D. Dr. Akbar Nasir Khan

Correct Answer: D. Dr. Akbar Nasir Khan

Who visited Pakistan for three days in April 2024, serving as the President of Iran?

A. Seyyed Ebrahim Raisi
B. Ali Khamenei
C. Hassan Rouhani
D. Ahmad Jannati

Correct Answer: A. Seyyed Ebrahim Raisi


Who currently holds the position of Leader of the Opposition for the Senate of Pakistan?

A. Mahmood Qureshi
B. Asad Qaiser
C. Ishaq Dar
D. Shibli Faraz

Correct Answer: D. Shibli Faraz


Which country sanctioned three Chinese companies and one Belarusian company on April 20, 2024, for supplying missile-related items to Pakistan’s ballistic missile program?

A. China
B. Russia
C. UK
D. USA

Correct Answer: D. USA


On which date did a suicide bomber target a van carrying Japanese nationals in Pakistan’s port city of Karachi?

A. 15 April 2024
B. 17 April 2024
C. 19 April 2024
D. 21 April 2024

Correct Answer: C. 19 April 2024


Who currently serves as the Chief Justice of Peshawar High Court?

A. Justice Mohammad Ibrahim
B. Justice Qaiser Rashid Khan
C. Justice Syed Afsar Shah
D. Justice Ishtiaq Ibrahim

Correct Answer: D. Justice Ishtiaq Ibrahim


Which Pakistani Squash players won gold medals at the Australian Open 2024?

A. Mahnoor Ali
B. Mahwish Ali
C. Fawad Khan
D. Both A and B

Correct Answer: D. Both A and B


Who currently holds the position of Chairman of the Senate?

A. Mian Raza Rabbani
B. Syed Khan Nasir
C. Yusuf Raza Gilani
D. Asif Zardari

Correct Answer: C. Yusuf Raza Gilani


On April 12, 2024, Pakistan designated Liwa Zainebiyoun, a group suspected of ties with which country, as a terrorist organization?

A. Iran
B. Afghanistan
C. India
D. Israel

Correct Answer: A. Iran


Who currently holds the position of Deputy Chairman of the Senate?

A. Raza Rabbani
B. Saleem Mandviwalla
C. Mirza Mohammad Afridi
D. Syedaal Khan Nasar

Correct Answer: D. Syedaal Khan Nasar


Who currently serves as the Leader of the House in Senate?

A. Yusuf Raza Gillani
B. Syedaal Khan
C. Ishaq Dar
D. Shibili Faraz

Correct Answer: C. Ishaq Dar



Who is slated to represent Pakistan in the special World Economic Forum meeting on Global Cooperation, Growth, and Energy?

A. FM Ishaq Dar
B. President Asif Ali Zardari
C. PM Shehbaz Sharif
D. COAS Asim Munir

Correct Answer: D. COAS Asim Munir


Who currently serves as the Head Coach of Pakistan Men’s cricket team in Test cricket?

A. Gary Kirsten
B. Jason Gillespie
C. Azhar Mahmood
D. Mathew Hayden

Correct Answer: B. Jason Gillespie


Identify the current Deputy Prime Minister of Pakistan.

A. Asif Khawaja
B. Ishaq Dar
C. Bilawal Bhutto
D. Hamza Shahbaz

Correct Answer: B. Ishaq Dar


Who is currently serving as the Head Coach of Pakistan Men’s cricket team in white ball cricket?

A. Gary Kirsten
B. Jason Gillespie
C. Azhar Mahmood
D. Mathew Hayden

Correct Answer: A. Gary Kirsten


Who holds the position of the current ambassador of Germany to Pakistan?

A. Donald Blome
B. Alfred Grannas
C. Gary Kirsten
D. Coco Yashida

Correct Answer: B. Alfred Grannas


Who is currently the Country Director of World Food Program to Pakistan?

A. Suljuk Mustansar
B. Wouter Plomp
C. Henny Fokel
D. Coco Ushiyama

Correct Answer: D. Coco Ushiyama


Which province of Pakistan has initiated the ‘One Thousand Day Program’ to address malnutrition among stunted children?

A. KPK
B. Punjab
C. Sindh
D. Balochistan

Correct Answer: B. Punjab


Who jointly organized the International Conference “Pakistan in the Emerging Geopolitical Landscape”?

A. United Nations (UN)
B. Institute of Strategic Studies Islamabad (ISSI) & the German Friedrich Ebert Stiftung (FES)
C. World Bank
D. European Union (EU)

Correct Answer: B. Institute of Strategic Studies Islamabad (ISSI) & the German Friedrich Ebert Stiftung (FES)


Which country became the 140th UN member state to recognize the State of Palestine?

A. Solomon Islands
B. Jamaica
C. South Sudan
D. Venezuela

Correct Answer: B. Jamaica


On April 22, 2024, Iran’s President visited Pakistan, marking the first visit by an Iranian leader to Pakistan in how many years?

A. 4 Years
B. 5 Years
C. 6 Years
D. 7 Years

Correct Answer: D. 7 Years


Previous Month March 2024 Solved MCQs


On March 3, 2024, who secured _____ votes to be elected as the 24th Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. 189
B. 194
C. 199
D. 201

Correct Answer: D. 201


Pakistan ranked ________ on the Global Corruption Index 2023.

A. 104th
B. 122nd
C. 133rd
D. 150th

Correct Answer: C. 133rd


When was Shehbaz Sharif elected as the 24th Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. March 1, 2024
B. March 2, 2024
C. March 3, 2024
D. March 4, 2024

Correct Answer: C. March 3, 2024


What is Pakistan’s rank on the UN Human Development Index 2023-24 among 193 countries?

A. 143rd
B. 164th
C. 176th
D. 189th

Correct Answer: B. 164th


When did Mir Sarfraz Ahmed Bugti take oath as the Chief Minister of Balochistan?

A. March 1, 2024
B. March 2, 2024
C. March 3, 2024
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. March 2, 2024


Who currently holds the position of Chief Minister in Balochistan?

A. Raja Farooq Haider
B. Mir Sarfraz Ahmed Bugti
C. Jam Kamal Khan
D. Mir Abdul Qudoos Bizenjo

Correct Answer: B. Mir Sarfraz Ahmed Bugti


Who is the current Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KPK)?

A. Mahmood Khan
B. Sheharyar Afridi
C. Ali Amin Gandapur
D. Asad Qaiser

Correct Answer: C. Ali Amin Gandapur


Who is the current Deputy Speaker of the Pakistan National Assembly?

A. Qasim Shah Suri
B. Sardar Ayaz Sadiq
C. Zahid Akram Durrani
D. Ghulam Mustafa Shah

Correct Answer: D. Ghulam Mustafa Shah


Who currently holds the position of Speaker in the Pakistan National Assembly?

A. Raja Pervaiz Ashraf
B. Khursheed Shah
C. Sardar Ayaz Sadiq
D. Dost Muhammad Mazari

Correct Answer: C. Sardar Ayaz Sadiq


According to the findings of the 2023 World Air Quality Report, which nation ranks as the most polluted in the world?

A. Bangladesh
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Tajikistan

Correct Answer: A. Bangladesh


As per the 2023 World Air Quality Report, which country holds the position of the second most polluted nation globally?

A. Bangladesh
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Tajikistan

Correct Answer: B. Pakistan


Which team emerged victorious in the 2024 Pakistan Super League (PSL9)?

A. Peshawar Zalmi
B. Quetta Gladiators
C. Islamabad United
D. Multan Sultans

Correct Answer: C. Islamabad United


On March 18, 2024, Pakistan initiated an operation targeting terrorist hideouts in which country?

A. Iran
B. Afghanistan
C. Balochistan
D. India

Correct Answer: B. Afghanistan


Who made history as the “First Female Fast-Bowling Coach” in the Pakistan Super League (PSL)?

A. Dalton Catherine
B. Kim Cotton
C. Alex Hartley
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. Dalton Catherine


Currently, who serves as the Chief Justice of the Balochistan High Court?

A. Justice Muhammad Hashim Khan
B. Justice Naeem Akhtar Afghan
C. Justice Muhammad Yawar Ali
D. Jamal Khan Mandokhail

Correct Answer: A. Justice Muhammad Hashim Khan Kakar


Who currently holds the position of Chief Justice in the Lahore High Court?

A. Justice Malik Shahzad Ahmad Khan
B. Justice Muhammad Ameer Bhatti
C. Justice Muhammad Shamim Khan
D. Justice Muhammad Qasim Khan

Correct Answer: C. Justice Muhammad Shamim Khan


In the current Shehbaz Sharif-led government (16th National Assembly), how many political parties form the coalition?

A. 5
B. 7
C. 8
D. 10

Correct Answer: C. 8


When is the Pakistan Derby 2024, the country’s largest horse race, scheduled to take place?

A. March 1, 2024
B. March 3, 2024
C. March 5, 2024
D. March 7, 2024

Correct Answer: B. March 3, 2023


In March 2024, which term did Shehbaz Sharif begin as Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. 1st term
B. 2nd term
C. 3rd term
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. 2nd term


Who is leading the inquiry commission tasked with investigating allegations of interference with judicial independence?

A. Muhammad Aurangzeb
B. Rana Bhagwan Das
C. Dr. Umar Saif
D. Tassaduq Hussain Jillani

Correct Answer: D. Tassaduq Hussain Jillani


On which date did the Pakistan government establish an inquiry commission to investigate allegations of interference?

A. March 27, 2024
B. March 29, 2024
C. March 30, 2024
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. March 29, 2024


What is Pakistan’s rank in the World Happiness Index 2024?

A. 104
B. 106
C. 108
D. 110

Correct Answer: C. 108


When did the terrorist attack against Chinese nationals near Besham, KPK, Pakistan occur?

A. March 24, 2024
B. March 26, 2024
C. March 28, 2024
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. March 26, 2024


Who is the principal of Aitchison College Lahore who resigned over alleged interference of the Punjab governor?

A. Michael A. Thompson
B. Orlando Bloom
C. Jack Davenport
D. Kevin McNally

Correct Answer: A. Michael A. Thompson


Which former chief minister was recently awarded Sitara-i-Imtiaz by President Zardari?

A. Ali Amin Ghandapur
B. Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
C. Haider Khan Hoti
D. Hamza Sharif

Correct Answer: B. Abdul Quddus Bizenjo


In March 2024, which province of Pakistan announced Rs.100 million of aid for Palestinians?

A. Punjab
B. Balochistan
C. Sindh
D. KPK

Correct Answer: D. KPK


Who is the Defence Minister of Saudi Arabia who made an official visit to Pakistan on March 23, 2024?

A. Abdulrahman bin Mohammed
B. Khalid bin Salman Al Saud
C. Fahda bint Falah Al Hithlain
D. Mohammed bin Salman

Correct Answer: B. Khalid bin Salman Al Saud


Which former chairman of PCB passed away on March 23, 2024, at the age of 89?

A. Shahid Afridi
B. Najam Sethi
C. Shahryar Khan
D. Ramiz Raja

Correct Answer: C. Shahryar Khan


Which date is celebrated as Pakistan Day, also known as the Pakistan Resolution?

A. March 23rd
B. August 14th
C. September 6th
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. March 23rd


Previous Month February MCQs


Specify the date when the 2024 general elections took place in Pakistan.

A. 4th February 2024
B. 6th February 2024
C. 8th February 2024
D. 10th February 2024

Correct Answer: C. 8th February 2024

Details: The 2024 general elections in Pakistan were held on 8th February 2024 to elect members for the 16th National Assembly.


Which political party emerged as the winner in terms of the highest number of seats in the 2024 Pakistani general election?

A. PTI
B. PML (N)
C. PPP
D. MQM

Correct Answer: B. PML (N)

Details: PTI-backed Independent candidates secured 92 general seats, PML (N) won 108 general seats, and PPP secured 68 general seats in the 2024 general elections.


On 8th February 2024, general elections were held in Pakistan to elect members of which National Assembly?

A. 13th
B. 14th
C. 15th
D. 16th

Correct Answer: D. 16th

Details: General elections were conducted on 8th February 2024 to elect members for the 16th National Assembly of Pakistan. The detailed schedule was announced by the Election Commission of Pakistan on 15th December 2023.


During the tenure of the caretaker government led by PM Anwaarul Haq Kakar, what was the record borrowing from banks?

A. Rs2 trillion
B. Rs3 trillion
C. Rs4 trillion
D. Rs5 trillion

Correct Answer: C. Rs4 trillion

Details: The caretaker government under Prime Minister Anwaarul Haq Kakar recorded significant borrowing, accumulating almost Rs4 trillion from banks. This borrowing contributed to the economic challenges the country faced.


Who currently holds the position of IG of Police in South Punjab?

A. Usman Anwar
B. Kamran Khan
C. Aamir Zulfiqar Khan
D. None of these

Correct Answer: B. Kamran Khan


As of now, who is the Chairman of the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB)?

A. Mohsin Naqvi
B. Najam Sethi
C. Zaka Ashraf
D. Ramiz Raja

Correct Answer: D. Ramiz Raja

Details: The newly elected Chairman of the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) is Ramiz Raja, who took office after being voted in unopposed by the Board of Governors on 6th February 2024.


Due to the killing of a candidate, the election in the NA-8 Bajaur constituency in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa was postponed. Can you name the candidate?

A. Usman Dar
B. Rehan Zaib Khan
C. Sheharyar Afridi
D. Sarfaraz Bugti

Correct Answer: B. Rehan Zaib Khan


Who currently holds the position of Deputy Speaker in the Sindh Provincial Assembly?

A. Awais Qadir Shah
B. Shamim Mumtaz
C. Rehana Leghair
D. Kulsoom Akhtar Chandio

Correct Answer: D. Kulsoom Akhtar Chandio

Details: Awais Qadir Shah is serving as the Speaker of the Sindh Assembly since 25th February 2024.


Ali Amin Gandapur was elected as the Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Identify the correct term number.

A. 20th
B. 22nd
C. 23rd
D. 25th

Correct Answer: B. 22nd

Details: In the recent election, Ali Amin Gandapur secured 90 out of 106 votes to become the Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa for the 22nd term.


Who currently holds the position of Chief Minister in Sindh?

A. Sardar Usman Buzdar
B. Kamran Ali Shah
C. Aslam Khattak
D. Syed Murad Ali Shah

Correct Answer: D. Syed Murad Ali Shah


Identify the current Chief Minister of Punjab.

A. Chaudhry Pervaiz Elahi
B. Sardar Usman Buzdar
C. Hamza Shahbaz Sharif
D. Maryam Nawaz Sharif

Correct Answer: D. Maryam Nawaz Sharif


Who is the present Deputy Speaker of the Sindh Assembly?

A. Agha Siraj Durrani
B. Rehana Leghari
C. Sardar Bahar Musa
D. Anthony Naveed

Correct Answer: D. Anthony Naveed


Identify the current Deputy Speaker of the Punjab Provincial Assembly.

A. Sardar Usman Buzdar
B. Wasiq Qayyum Abbasi
C. Chaudhry Pervaiz Elahi
D. Zaheer Iqbal Channar

Correct Answer: D. Zaheer Iqbal Channar


Who currently holds the position of Speaker in the Punjab Provincial Assembly?

A. Chaudhry Pervaiz Elahi
B. Malik Ahmad Khan
C. Dost Muhammad Mazari
D. Muhammad Sibtain Khan

Correct Answer: B. Malik Ahmad Khan


After the general election of 2024, how many seats does the ruling party PML(N) hold in the National Assembly of Pakistan?

A. 76
B. 93
C. 108
D. 112

Correct Answer: C. 108


In the general election of 2024, which political party won the most seats in KPK?

A. PPP
B. PTI-Independents (SIC) (87)
C. PML(N)
D. PML(Q)

Correct Answer: B. PTI-Independents (SIC) (87)


In the general election of 2024, which political party won the most seats in Balochistan?

A. PPP
B. Independents (PTI)
C. PML(N)
D. PPP (17)

Correct Answer: D. PPP (17)


In the general election of 2024, which political party won the most seats in Sindh?

A. PPP
B. Independents (PTI)
C. PML(N)
D. PPP (114)

Correct Answer: D. PPP (114)


In the general election of 2024, how many general seats did PTI win?

A. 54
B. 76
C. 92
D. 108

Correct Answer: C. 92



Who currently holds the position of Prime Minister in Pakistan?

A. Imran Khan
B. Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar
C. Asif Ali Zardari
D. Shehbaz Sharif

Correct Answer: D. Shehbaz Sharif


Identify the individual currently serving as the Deputy Speaker of the KPK Assembly.

A. Qasim Suri
B. Mehmood Jan
C. Suraya Bibi
D. Siraj Durrani

Correct Answer: C. Suraya Bibi


Who is the present Speaker of the Provincial Assembly of Balochistan?

A. Jamal Shah Kakar
B. Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
C. Jan Mohammad Jamali
D. Abdul Khaliq Achakzai

Correct Answer: D. Abdul Khaliq Achakzai


Currently, who holds the position of Speaker in the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Assembly?

A. Babar Saleem Swati
B. Mushtaq Ghani
C. Asad Qaiser
D. Khursheed Shah

Correct Answer: D. Khursheed Shah


Who is the existing Deputy Speaker of the Provincial Assembly of Balochistan?

A. Sardar Babar Musakhel
B. Malik Sikandar Khan
C. Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
D. Ghazala Gola

Correct Answer: D. Ghazala Gola


Maryam Nawaz secured an uncontested victory to become the Chief Minister of Punjab. Determine the correct term number.

A. 16th
B. 17th
C. 19th
D. 21st

Correct Answer: C. 19th

Details: Maryam Nawaz secured an uncontested victory, receiving 220 votes, to become the 19th Chief Minister of Punjab.


Who made history as the first woman Chief Minister of any province in Pakistan?

A. Maryam Nawaz
B. Fatima Jinnah
C. Zartaj Gul
D. Yasmin Rashid

Correct Answer: A. Maryam Nawaz


On which date did Maryam Nawaz take the oath as the Chief Minister of Punjab?

A. February 22, 2024
B. February 24, 2024
C. February 26, 2024
D. None of these

Correct Answer: C. February 26, 2024


In February 2024, Pakistan signed an MoU with which country to promote date palm cultivation?

A. Russia
B. China
C. Qatar
D. UAE

Correct Answer: D. UAE

 


Let’s practice the previous Month’s Jan-2024 MCQs


When did Pakistan make changes to its diplomatic relations with Iran, including recalling its ambassador from Tehran?

A. January 15, 2024
B. January 17, 2024
C. January 19, 2024
D. None of these


Pakistan recently received the second tranche of _____ million dollars from the IMF under a stand-by arrangement. What was the amount?

A. 650.6 million
B. 674.6 million
C. 700.6 million
D. 705.6 million


Under the codename “Marg Bar Sarmachar,” Pakistan undertook an operation. What was the objective of this operation?

A. Striking terrorist hideouts
B. Conducting a military exercise
C. Humanitarian aid mission
D. None of these


On which date did Pakistan launch a retaliatory attack against alleged terrorist hideouts in the Siestan-o-Baluchistan province of Iran?

A. January 15, 2024
B. January 17, 2024
C. January 18, 2024
D. None of these


Iran launched a missile attack and military drones into Pakistan’s Balochistan region. On which date did this incident occur?

A. January 12, 2024
B. January 14, 2024
C. January 16, 2024
D. None of these


Which country conducted a missile attack and sent military drones into Pakistan’s Balochistan region?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. India
D. Iran


Jaish ul-Adl, a militant and separatist organization operating in Iran and Pakistan, follows which religious affiliation?

A. Sunni
B. Shia
C. Hindu
D. Kurd


In January 2024, Iran claimed responsibility for targeting a militant organization in Pakistan’s Balochistan region. What is the name of this organization?

A. Jundallah
B. Jaish ul-Adl
C. Ansar Al-Furqan
D. Sipah-e-Sahaba


Who recently made history as the first Muslim and South Asian woman to serve as the mayor of Mount Laurel in New Jersey?

A. Fauzia Janjua
B. Samina Baig
C. Wasiya Farooqi
D. Aman Naz


Who is the current (January 2024) Chief Selector of the Pakistan Cricket Team?

A. Shahid Afridi
B. Wahab Riaz
C. Wasim Akram
D. Inzamam ul Haq


Who is the current (January 2024) Chief Election Commissioner of Pakistan?

A. FM Khan
B. Sardar Muhammad Raza Khan
C. Sikandar Sultan Raja
D. Altaf Ibrahim Qureshi


Who is the current (January 2024) Chief Justice of the Peshawar High Court?

A. Justice Musarrat Hilali
B. Justice Muhammad Ibrahim Khan
C. Justice Qaiser Rashid Khan
D. Justice Yahya Afridi


Who is the current (January 2024) Chief of the Naval Staff of the Pakistan Navy?

A. Admiral Syed Arifullah Hussaini
B. Admiral Amjad Khan Niazi
C. Admiral Naveed Ashraf
D. Admiral Zafar Mahmood Abbasi


Who is the current (January 2024) Chief Justice of Pakistan?

A. Justice Umar Ata Bandial
B. Justice Qazi Faez Isa
C. Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa
D. Justice Gulzar Ahmed


Who is the current (January 2024) Inspector General (IG) of Sindh Police?

A. Ghulam Nabi Memon
B. Mushtaq Mehar
C. Riffat Mukhtar Raja
D. None of these


Which prominent figure will represent Pakistan at the 54th Annual Meeting of the World Economic Forum (WEF)?

A. PM Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar
B. COAS Asim Munir
C. FM Jalil Abbasi
D. President Arif Alvi


When President Arif Alvi signed the bill repealing the Medical Teaching Institution (MTI) Act 2021.

A. January 1, 2023
B. January 2, 2023
*C. January 3, 2023
D. January 4, 2023


When did the Supreme Court restore the Election Commission of Pakistan’s (ECP) order for the withdrawal of the ‘bat’ as PTI’s symbol?

A. February 11, 2024
B. January 13, 2024
C. February 15, 2024
D. February 17, 2024


On February 12, 2024, how many political parties were delisted by the Election Commission of Pakistan (ECP) for their failure to conduct required intra-party elections?

A. 11
B. 12
C. 13
D. 15


For the general election 2024, how many million voters are registered in Balochistan?

A. 5.2 million
B. 5.4 million
C. 5.6 million
D. None of these


What is the number of voters in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KPK) for the general election 2024?

A. 21.6 million
B. 22.6 million
C. 24.6 million
D. None of these


In the general election of 2024, how many million registered voters are there in Sindh?

A. 22.6 million
B. 24.6 million
C. 26.6 million
D. None of these


Punjab, being the most populated province, has up to _____ million registered voters for Election 2024.

A. 70.3 million
B. 71.3 million
C. 72.3 million
D. None of these


What percentage of female voters represent the total electorate in Pakistan?

A. 40%
B. 42%
C. 44%
D. 46%


What percentage of male voters represent the total electorate in Pakistan?

A. 50%
B. 52%
C. 54%
D. None of these


How many male voters are registered for the 2024 elections in Pakistan?

A. 63.263 million
B. 66.263 million
C. 69.263 million
D. None of these


How many female voters are registered for the 2024 elections in Pakistan?

A. 51.322 million
B. 54.322 million
C. 57.322 million
D. 59.322 million


How many voters are registered for the 2024 election in Pakistan?

A. 118.585 million
B. 128.585 million
C. 138.585 million
D. 148.585 million


What was the theme of Pakistan’s first Global Health Security Summit, held from February 10–11, 2024?

A. Think about a Green Future
B. Better Place for Living
C. Together we make it Healthier
D. Together for a Healthy Planet


In January 2024, BRT Peshawar bags its ____ international award for sustainable transport.

A. 3rd
B. 4th
C. 5th
D. None of these


When International Conference on Climate Resilient Pakistan to be held?

A. 7 January 2023
B. 8 January 2023
*C. 9 January 2023
D. 10 January 2023


In January 2023, EU to provide _____ million euros for three new uplift schemes in Pakistan.

A. 83 million
B. 85 million
*C. 87 million
D. 89 million


When government unveils `early to bed, early to rise` policy?

A. January 1, 2023
*B. January 3, 2023
C. January 5, 2023
D. January 7, 2023


Which company starts work on the Reko Diq project in Balochistan?

A. Newcrest Mining
B. Kinross Gold
C. Agnico Eagle
*D. Barrick Gold


In January 2023, Pakistan has secured over $3 billion in fresh funding at ____ % interest rate.

*A. 1pc
B. 2pc
C. 3pc
D. 4pc


Pakistan on January 12, 2023 secured a lifeline of about $____ billion from the UAE and Saudi Arabia.

A. $2 billion
*B. $4 billion
C. $6 billion
D. $8 billion


In January 2023, the EU approved a grant of Rs_____ billion for KPK and Gilgit-Baltistan.

A. Rs5.86 billion
B. Rs6.86 billion
*C. Rs7.86 billion
D. None of these


At International Conference on Climate Resilient, Donors committed to giving Pakistan over $____ billion to help it recover from last year`s devastating floods.

*A. $10 billion
B. $12 billion
C. $14 billion
D. $16 billion


According to UNICEF, Up to ____ million children still live next to contaminated floodwater in Pakistan.

A. 2 million
B. 3 million
*C. 4 million
D. 5 million


Millions of citizens were left without power on _____ after a massive breakdown and kept almost the entire country without electricity.

A. January 21, 2023
*B. January 23, 2023
C. January 25, 2023
D. January 27, 2023


In Global Firepower Index 2023, Pakistan is ranked at _____ in the index?

A. 10
B. 9
C. 8
*D. 7


Quiz in January 2024 Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs


When did Pakistan make changes to its diplomatic relations with Iran, including recalling its ambassador from Tehran?
January 15, 2024
January 17, 2024
January 19, 2024
None of these
Pakistan recently received the second tranche of _____ million dollars from the IMF under a stand-by arrangement. What was the amount?
650.6 million
674.6 million
700.6 million
705.6 million
Under the codename “Marg Bar Sarmachar,” Pakistan undertook an operation. What was the objective of this operation?
Striking terrorist hideouts
Conducting a military exercise
Humanitarian aid mission
None of these
On which date did Pakistan launch a retaliatory attack against alleged terrorist hideouts in the Siestan-o-Baluchistan province of Iran?
January 15, 2024
January 17, 2024
January 18, 2024
None of these
Iran launched a missile attack and military drones into Pakistan’s Balochistan region. On which date did this incident occur?
January 12, 2024
January 14, 2024
January 16, 2024
None of these
Which country conducted a missile attack and sent military drones into Pakistan’s Balochistan region?
USA
Russia
India
Iran
Jaish ul-Adl, a militant and separatist organization operating in Iran and Pakistan, follows which religious affiliation?
Sunni
Shia
Hindu
Kurd
In January 2024, Iran claimed responsibility for targeting a militant organization in Pakistan’s Balochistan region. What is the name of this organization?
Jundallah
Jaish ul-Adl
Ansar Al-Furqan
Sipah-e-Sahaba
Who recently made history as the first Muslim and South Asian woman to serve as the mayor of Mount Laurel in New Jersey?
Fauzia Janjua
Samina Baig
Wasiya Farooqi
Aman Naz
Who is the current Chief Selector of the Pakistan Cricket Team?
Shahid Afridi
Wahab Riaz
Wasim Akram
Inzamam ul Haq
Who is the current Chief Election Commissioner of Pakistan?
FM Khan
Sardar Muhammad Raza Khan
Sikandar Sultan Raja
Altaf Ibrahim Qureshi
Who is the current Chief Justice of the Peshawar High Court?
Justice Musarrat Hilali
Justice Muhammad Ibrahim Khan
Justice Qaiser Rashid Khan
Justice Yahya Afridi
Who is the current Chief of the Naval Staff of the Pakistan Navy?
Admiral Syed Arifullah Hussaini
Admiral Amjad Khan Niazi
Admiral Naveed Ashraf
Admiral Zafar Mahmood Abbasi
Who is the current Chief Justice of Pakistan?
Justice Umar Ata Bandial
Justice Qazi Faez Isa
Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa
Justice Gulzar Ahmed
Who is the current Inspector General (IG) of Sindh Police?
Ghulam Nabi Memon
Mushtaq Mehar
Riffat Mukhtar Raja
None of these
Which prominent figure will represent Pakistan at the 54th Annual Meeting of the World Economic Forum (WEF)?
PM Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar
COAS Asim Munir
FM Jalil Abbasi
President Arif Alvi
When President Arif Alvi signed the bill repealing the Medical Teaching Institution (MTI) Act
January 1, 2023
January 2, 2023
January 3, 2023
January 4, 2023
When did the Supreme Court restore the Election Commission of Pakistan’s (ECP) order for the withdrawal of the ‘bat’ as PTI’s symbol?
January 11, 2024
January 13, 2024
January 15, 2024
January 17, 2024
On January 12, 2024, how many political parties were delisted by the Election Commission of Pakistan (ECP) for their failure to conduct required intra-party elections?
11
12
13
15
For the general election 2024, how many million voters are registered in Balochistan?
5.2 million
5.4 million
5.6 million
None of these
What is the number of voters in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KPK) for the general election 2024?
21.6 million
22.6 million
24.6 million
None of these
In the general election of 2024, how many million registered voters are there in Sindh?
22.6 million
24.6 million
26.6 million
None of these
Punjab, being the most populated province, has up to _____ million registered voters for Election
A. 70.3 million
71.3 million
72.3 million
None of these
What percentage of female voters represent the total electorate in Pakistan?
40%
42%
44%
46%
What percentage of male voters represent the total electorate in Pakistan?
50%
52%
54%
None of these
How many male voters are registered for the 2024 elections in Pakistan?
63.263 million
66.263 million
69.263 million
None of these
How many female voters are registered for the 2024 elections in Pakistan?
51.322 million
54.322 million
57.322 million
59.322 million
How many voters are registered for the 2024 election in Pakistan?
118.585 million
128.585 million
138.585 million
148.585 million
What was the theme of Pakistan’s first Global Health Security Summit, held from January 10–11, 2024?
Think about a Green Future
Better Place for Living
Together we make it Healthier
Together for a Healthy Planet
In January 2024, BRT Peshawar bags its ____ international award for sustainable transport.
3rd
4th
5th
None of these
When International Conference on Climate Resilient Pakistan to be held?
7 January 2023
8 January 2023
9 January 2023
10 January 2023
In January 2023, EU to provide _____ million euros for three new uplift schemes in Pakistan.
83 million
85 million
87 million
89 million
When government unveils `early to bed, early to rise` policy?
January 1, 2023
January 3, 2023
January 5, 2023
January 7, 2023
Which company starts work on the Reko Diq project in Balochistan?
Newcrest Mining
Kinross Gold
Agnico Eagle
Barrick Gold
In January 2023, Pakistan has secured over $3 billion in fresh funding at ____ % interest rate.
1pc
2pc
3pc
4pc
Pakistan on January 12, 2023 secured a lifeline of about $____ billion from the UAE and Saudi Arabia.
$2 billion
$4 billion
$6 billion
$8 billion
In January 2023, the EU approved a grant of Rs_____ billion for KPK and Gilgit-Baltistan.
Rs5.86 billion
Rs6.86 billion
Rs7.86 billion
None of these
At International Conference on Climate Resilient, Donors committed to giving Pakistan over $____ billion to help it recover from last year`s devastating floods.
$10 billion
$12 billion
$14 billion
$16 billion
According to UNICEF, Up to ____ million children still live next to contaminated floodwater in Pakistan.
2 million
3 million
4 million
5 million
Millions of citizens were left without power on _____ after a massive breakdown and kept almost the entire country without electricity.
January 21, 2023
January 23, 2023
January 25, 2023
January 27, 2023
In Global Firepower Index 2023, Pakistan is ranked at _____ in the index?
10
9
8
7

Consider linking to these articles:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SUMMARY of the Article, Victims of our own narrative, by Zafar Masud

Are You Ready for the Online MCQs Quiz?

If you like Online quiz services Please let us know. Soon we will start work on it and please don’t forget to suggest our CSSMCQs site to your friends. We guarantee that after practising and clearing these Online Quiz tests, You will pass your MCQs exam and gain higher Marks.


Please choose your Quiz category

1. PAKISTAN AFFAIRS QUIZ
2. CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ
3. ISLAMIC STUDIES QUIZ
4. ENGLISH GRAMMAR QUIZ
5. GENERAL SCIENCE AND ABILITY QUIZ


Current Affairs 2023 MCQs by CSS MCQs


PPSC, FPSC Past Papers Sub Inspector MCQs Paper
Current Affairs MCQs

 

CURRENT AFFAIRS MCQs CSS PAST PAPER QUIZZES 

2023OctoberSepAugustJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan
2022DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan
 2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan
2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan

 


PPSC, FPSC Past Papers Sub Inspector MCQs Paper

Here, you can seek Current Affairs MCQs for the years 2021, 2022, and 2023. Covering issues of Pakistan including political, economic, and social affairs, as well as the country's relations with neighbours and global entities.

Current Affairs MCQs CSS Past Paper Quizzes

Domestic Affairs MCQs

Our repository offers MCQs covering Pakistan’s Domestic Affairs such as Political, Economic, and Social Issues.

External Affairs MCQs

MCQs of Pakistan’s External Affairs cover Pakistan’s relations with its Neighbors (India, China, Afghanistan, Russia), the Muslim World (Iran, Saudi Arabia, Indonesia, Turkey) and with the United States and with Regional and International Organizations (UN, SAARC, ECO, OIC, WTO, CW).

Global Issues Multiple Choice Questions

We also have a broad range of Global Issues Multiple Choice Questions. Additionally, you can also Submit an MCQ of Current Affairs.

Current Affairs Online Quiz

If you are willing to take Current Affairs Online Quiz, Click HERE.

MCQs of Current Affairs 2022 & 2023

Here, you can seek Current Affairs 2021, 2022 & 2023 MCQs of Pakistan Current issues 2021, 2022 & year 2023. Pakistan Current Affairs sample test and practise questions for job Test. Current Affairs of Pakistan, first in Pakistan, Important issues, current govt etc. Here you will find updated Current affairs of Pakistan Mcqs.

Furthermore, there are lots of Global Issues Multiple Choice Questions. You can also Submit MCQ of Current Affairs. If you are willing to take Current Affairs Online Quiz, Click HERE


CSS Current Affairs MCQs Quiz

CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2023
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2022
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2021
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2020
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2019
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2018
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2017
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2016
CSS Current Affairs Quiz in Paper 2015


Click Here to Submit MCQs

CSSMCQs Android APK app download image showing

Click Here for Online MCQs Quiz Now

Click Here toSubmit MCQs

Log In

Register if you don't have an Account.


Compulsory MCQs ⌋  ⌊ ❐ Optional MCQs ⌋  ⌊ ❒ CSS Syllabus 2022 ⌋  ⌊❐ Past Paper MCQs

 Home

NOTICE: Please note that these Current affairs MCQs are dynamic in nature, therefore, facts and figures can be changed at any moment. So, it is a humble request if there is a need for an update. Please, comment in the box below 🙂

Consider linking to these articles:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Solved Current Affairs CSS Paper 2024 MCQs Quiz


Click below to download in PDF
May Month 2024 Pakistan Current Affairs Most Important MCQs

Please Log in first to access Download link.

If the aforementioned Answer is Wrong. Leave a Reply with an authentic source.