Exclusive OFFER!! ! | Register at CSSMCQs Now to get FULL ACCESS to the entire Website including "Complete FPSC To The Point Syllabus Materials" Which Includes ( 247 Files, and 28 Folders) OR "CSS Screening Test Syllabus files" ( 270 Files, and 35 Folders) at 950Rs/- (1̶0̶0̶0̶R̶s̶) 5.00.00% OFF till 8th Feb, 2022 Sign up HERE                           ➤ COMPLETE YEAR 2022 PAKISTAN CURRENT AFFAIRS MCQS ヅ              ➤ Facts and Figures For CE-2023;          » CE-2023 Important Topics For Essay, Current Affairs, Pakistan Affairs, IR & Political Sci By CSS MCQs Team ヅ                                        2022DecNovOctSepAugJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan 2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan        2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan

CSS Current Affairs Paper 2019 Solved MCQs


CSS MCQs WhatsApp group link

CSSMCQs join our whatsapp

Current Affairs MCQs

Current Affairs Paper CSS 2019 MCQs with Answers

Here, you will have CSS Current Affairs Solved MCQs of 2019 CSS Paper

1. Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah fixed his salary as the Governor-General of Pakistan at:

A. Rs. 1
B. Rs. 3
C. Rs. 4
D. None of these

Correct Answer is A


 

2. Operation Zarb-e-Azab was started on:

A. 24 April 2014
B. 29 April 2014
C. 15 June 2014
D. None of these

Correct Answer is C


 

3. Gymnophobia is the fear of:

A. Nudity
B. Gyms
C. Hotels
D. None of these

Correct Answer is A


 

4. The book ‘Higher than Hopes’ is the biography of:

A. Nelson Mandela
B. Henry S. Commager
C. Bill Clinton
D. None of these

Correct Answer is A


 

5. Who was the founder of America’s Republican Party?

A. Alexander Hamilton
B. Franklin D. Roosevelt
C. George Washington
D. None of these

Correct Answer is D


 

6. Maharaja Gulab Singh Dogra sold Kashmir to British Government in:

A. 1846
B. 1845
C. 1843
D. None of these

Correct Answer is A


 

7. Who was the first Chief Minister of Balochistan from 1972 to 13 February 1973?

A. Sher Bux Muree
B. Sardar Attaullah Khan Mengal
C. Mir Ghulam Qadir Khan
D. None of these

Correct Answer is B


 

8. Which among the following countries releases the highest amount of Carbon Dioxide into the atmosphere?

A. Canada
B. Russia
C. China
D. None of these

Correct Answer is C


 

9. East India Company was established in:

A. 1604
B. 1603
C. 1600
D. None of these

Correct Answer is C


 

10. Punjab Police was established in:

A. 1861
B. 1851
C. 1853
D. None

Correct Answer is A


Consider linking to these MCQs:

Quiz in General Science and Ability 2017 CSS Paper


 

If the aforementioned Answer is Wrong. Leave a Reply with an authentic source.