Facts and Figures For PMS 2022 | Continue Reading... HERE                           2022AugustJulyJuneMayAprilMarFebJan                                               2021DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                                                         2020DecNovOctSepAugJulJunMayAprilMarFebJan                                       CSS PAKMCQs Book | PDF COPY | Exclusive Pakistan Affairs MCQs Books for FPSC Tests.                               Listen! | If they tell you 98% fail in CSS Exam…... yet don’t lose faith in yourself… BELIEVE, YOU FALL IN THAT 2%, without doubt, you will be in the 2% Insha'ALLAH. Maybe, NOT right now because You're NOT prepared yet. Maybe, not tomorrow because you can't be prepared too soon. However, After six months of hard work with Persistent and Consistency, you will be LIKE A PRO!!!. At last, If you don't have that much courage and can't believe yourself... CSSMCQs.com suggests you CHOOSE another path of career for yourself. If you can believe it, you can achieve it and vice versa. You know, People have done it with fewer resources, less intelligence, less education, less health, less wealth and with less help than you do possess right now. In fact, there is no excuse that is valid. You just need to sum up some courage and self-belief to go for it. To sum up, great things take time, if it were that easy everyone would be doing that. I hope, you have got the msg now :').                              Follow Us on Instagram  Twitter  Facebook  Youtube for all Updates...!! !                                           Updated List | Current Federal Ministers of Newly Govt of Pakistan 2022                                         

General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan


Here, you will have General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan country. These general knowledge of Pakistan MCQs are important for all kinds of entry tests of the various institutions and that of all competitive exams throughout Pakistan.

General Knowledge of Pakistan

The first Chief of Staff of Pak Army was __________ ?
A. General Takka Khan ✅
B. General Ziaul Haq
C. General Sharif
D. General Ayub Khan

Zafar Ahmed Chaukhry was the first Chief of Air Staff of __________
A. Pak Army
B. Air Force ✅
C. Navy
D. None of them

Defence day is observed on -__________?
A. 6th September ✅
B. 11th September
C. 7th September
D. None of them

The headquarters of Air Force is located in __________ ?
A. Islamabad
B. Rawalpindi
C. Peshawar
D. Karachi

The highest official rank of Air Force is -__________?
A. Air Marshal
B. Supreme Marshal
C. Air Chief Marshal ✅
D. Chief of Air Force

The highest non-operational Military Award is __________ ?
A. Tamgha-e-Basalat
B. Tamgha-e-Imtiaz
C. Tamgha-e-Khidmat
D. Sitara-e-Basalat ✅

Pakistan tested its nuclear device on __________?
A. 28th May 1998 ✅
B. 26th May 1997
C. 28th June 1999
D. 27th July 1997

Baktar Shikan missile system is __________?
A. Air to surface
B. Anti aircraft
C. Anti tank guided
D. Anti tank ✅

The range of Hatf-1 is __________ ?
A. 90km
B. 100km ✅
C. 65km
D. 105km

The range if Hatf-2 is __________ ?
A. 180km ✅
B. 275km
C. 230km
D. 300km

The range if Hatf-3 is __________ ?
A. 400km
B. 290km ✅
C. 600km
D. 750km

The range if Hatf-4 is __________ ?
A. 400km
B. 390km
C. 600km
D. 750km ✅

The latest version of Hatf-5 is __________ ?
A. Ghauri
B. Hataf
C. Abdali
D. Shaheen-1 ✅

The Range of Ghari-1 is __________ ?
A. 1200-1500km ✅
B. 1200-1300km
C. 1500-2000km
D. 1500-1800kmnemonic

The highest official rank of Pakistan Army is __________ ?
A. Lieutenant
B. Major General
C. General ✅
D. None of them

Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Pakistan Army?
A. Admiral Muhammad Siddiq
B. Field Marshal Muhammad Ayoub ✅
C. General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq
D. General Tikka Khan

Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Air Force?
A. Air Marshal Asgher Khan ✅
B. Air Marshal Zafar Chahdhry
C. Air Marshal Anwar Khan
D. None of them

Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Pakistan Navy?
A. Admiral Mohammad Siddieque ✅
B. Admiral Shahid Kareem
C. Admiral Karamat Rahman
D. Admiral Tariq

The Largest cantonment of Pakistan army is located in ?
A. Jhelum
B. Kharian ✅
C. Karachi D. Multan

HIT stands for ?
A. Heavy Industries Taxila ✅
B. Heavy Industries Tools
C. Heavy Industries Tax
D. None of them

At the time of 1965 War the C-in-C of Pakistan Army was __________ ?
A. General Muhammad Musa Khan ✅
B. General Muhammad Ayoub Khan
C. General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq
D. None of them

At the time of 1971 War the C-in-C of Pak Army was __________ ?
A. General Ayyub Khan
B. Lt. General Gul Hassan
C. General Tikka Khan
D. General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan ✅

At the time of Kargil in 1999 the Chief of Army Staff was __________ ?
A. General Jahangir Karamat
B. General Aslam Baig
C. General Parvez Musharaf ✅
D. General Waheed Kakar

Tell the name of Chief of Staff of Pak Army who died in uniform ?
A. General Mohammad Zia-ul-Haq ✅
B. General Asif Nawaz✅
C. A & B
D.None of them

National code of Pakistan is?
A. PAK
B. PK (Answer) ✅
C. PAK 1
D. None of them

Where is Warsak Dam of Pakistan situated?
A. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Answer) ✅
B. Punjab
C. Sindh
D. Balochistan

Shakarparrian is situated in?
A. Islamabad (Answer) ✅
B. Rawalpindi
C. Murree
D. Peshawar

Identify the largest cantonment of Pakistan?
A. Kharian Cantt (Answer) ✅
B. Quetta Cantt
C. Okara Cantt
D. Karachi Cantt

Which city of Pakistan held the OIC Conference in 1997?
A. Lahore
B. Islamabad (Answer✅
C. Karachi
D. Peshawar

In which year was OIC founded?
A. 1970
B. 1975
C. 1980
D. 1969 (Answer)✅

Length of common border of Pakistan and Afghanistan is?
A. 2252 Km
B. 2282 Km
C. 2350 Km
D. 2430 Km (Answer)✅

The Kargil incident happened in?
A. 1998
B. 1997
C. 1999 (Answer) ✅
D. 2000

Which country assisted Pakistan in the construction of Sandak Project?
A. Iran
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Afghanistan
D. China (Answer)✅

When was Liaquat Nehru Pact between India and Pakistan signed?
A. 1950 (Answer) ✅
B. 1955
C. 1964

Who was the First woman Governor of State Bank of Pakistan?
A. Noor Jahan
B. Dr Shamshad Akhter (Answer) ✅
C. Farzana Raja
D. Dr Ashraf Abbasi

Mirpur is a famous city of?
A. KPK
B. Punjab
C. Azad Kashmir (Answer) ✅
D. None of them

What is the total area of Balochistan Province?
A. 74,521 Sq Km
B. 40,914 Sq Km
C. 347,190 Sq Km (Answer)✅
D. 205,344 Sq Km

What is the total area of Sindh Province?
A. 74,521 Sq Km
B. 140,914 Sq Km (Answer) ✅
C. 347,190 Sq Km
D. 205,344 Sq Km

What is the total area of Khyber Pakhtoon Khawah Province without merged area?
A. 74,521 Sq Km (Answer) ✅
B. 40,914 Sq Km
C. 347,190 Sq Km
D. 205,344 Sq Km

What is the total area of FATA?
A. 27,220 Sq Km (Answer) ✅
B. 40,914 Sq Km
C. 347,190 Sq Km
D. 205,344 Sq Km

What is the total area of ICT?
A. 906 Sq Km (Answer) ✅
B. 1106 Sq Km
C. 1006 Sq Km
D. 1206 Sq Km

GHQ Stands for:?
A. General Head Quarters (Answer) ✅
B. General High Quarters
C. General High Quartermaster
D. None of them

KRL Stands for:?
A. Khan Research Laboratories
B. Kahuta Research Laboratories (Answer) ✅
C. Karachi Research Laboratories
D. None of them

Who was the first C-in-C of Pakistan Navy?
A. Gefford James (Answer) ✅
B. R.L Archy
C. Frank Meseri
D. None of them

Frank Meseri was the first C-in-C of __________
A. Pak Army (Answer) ✅
B. Air Force
C. Navy
D. None of them

Paery Cane was the first C-in-C of __________
A. Pakistan Air Force (Answer)
B. Armed Forces
C. Navy
D. None of them

Consider linking to these MCQs:


Download in PDF General Knowledge MCQs of Pakistan